Wednesday, June 27, 2012

Free time!!!

It's actually fun sewing when there's no stress!!! I'm really enjoying myself!
Though it's not looking so good xD still needs a lot of fixing (and a huge loss of weight xDDD)

Yes! I'm making Rinoa's dress! Love the color! Yesterday it really matched my skin but today I went tanning and so I look more redISH... No more tanning for me! xDD

And I need to find proper underwear for this x''DD

Oh yeah! In the middle of sewing this, the lamp fell off of my sewing machine!

Monday, June 11, 2012

Desucon 2012 a big flop!

Where should I begin...
It went really well in the beginning! Me, Jarmo, Sami and Starblom headed to Desucon on Friday, and oh it was a fun ride~
At Desucon it was a bit annoing that me and Jenna had to run around at the convention looking for the seller for Jarmos ticket but at least we found her!

And we also got some pictures with Jenna of our Zone-00 cosplays!

I was awake all night since I couldn't get any sleep but early on Saturday morning I was starting to feel sick and hurting, I was having an allergic reaction and a really bad panic attack! First time I cried at a con and I'm 20 years old for gods sakes! Grow up woman! So I called my mom to get me home and now I've been lying in my bed for two days in pain poping medicine...

So this convetion was a waste of money and time! I'm so dissapointed in myself cuz I couldn't be there with Benten and Kisshou on Saturday! Well hopefully we'll go some other day photoshooting.

And as usual, good pics when I'm goofing around and the innocent angel ;D

Wednesday, June 6, 2012


"Think! One easy, quick to do cosplay!!! Cuz I can't wear Bishamon all day!!! Roxas? Näh, Ven? Nope! Len? Hmm, Cloud Strife or maybe Luka KISS version?"
I asked a friend, boy or girl, he said girl so that's why I decided to do this one VERY quickly!!! Only spent a half an our to do it and I'm almost done!

And I also did the bellybutton jewel for Benten cuz she didn't have enough money so I hope this is okay :P

Monday, June 4, 2012

4 days until Desucon

Oh god!!!! So much to do!!!

My wig was a disaster! It didn't fit on my head! And since it has to be tied up, you could se my hair from the back and sides... So I decided to sacrifice my curly blond wig, I'm going to straight it and fix it up for Bishamon.

This is how it looks now, pinned with needles ands stuff together...I do look like a good femme version now that I'm taking a second look at it xD

What still needs fixing is the belt, everything needs to be ironed, the lower part of the yukata needs some fixing, THE WIG NEED TO BE COMPLETELY DONE AND THE PROP!!! I need to draw the octopus for Benten and some other jewelles AND OTHER STUFF!!! So quite a lot....damn it

And looks like I'll only be cosplaying for one day or couple of hours since it's such a problematic one... Maybe something casual on Friday,Sunday and Saturday evening, we'll see.

Oh, why only one shoe? It broke, AGAIN! I need to take the hot gluegun with me and lots of other stuff, just for one cosplay xDD